Call us toll free:
Sales@allspycameras.com Allspycameras@163.com
Home Wholesale From Origin Factory Security System CCTV Accessories Htb-3100ab Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber

Wholesale From Origin Factory

Htb-3100ab Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber
Htb-3100ab Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber

Htb-3100ab Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber

FOB Price / Piece : 23.30USD/PAIR
Wholesale From Origin Factory :
Warranty: 1 Year. Delivery Time:48 Hours. Min. Order:5 Pieces. DHL/EMS/FEDEX/UPS/TNT Door to Door:4-5 Days. Payment: TT or MoneyGram. Ship From HongKong to Over 200 Countries Worldwide, Pls Contact us at sales@allspycameras.com and Get Latest Price

Htb-3100ab Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber

Product Description:

 

NET - LINK HTB - 3100ab single mode single fiber transceiver product can save half of the fiber, the data on a single fiber and the 10/100 m rate of receiving and sending, where the optical fiber resource is very applicable.

 

Product parameters:

 

Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards

10/100Mbps data transfer rate

Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working

Provides a standard RJ45 interface and SC fiber interface

RJ45 interface supports both 10Mbps and 100Mbps auto-negotiation function

RJ45 interface with fast switch function

EMI Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick

 

Fiber Type Singlemode

SC fiber optic interface type

Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm

Transmission distance 25Km

Maximum transmit optical power -12.0 dBm

Minimum emission power -19.0 dBm

Sensitivity -34.0 dBm

15.0 dBm optical fiber link loss

 

LED Description: 

LED     Colour     Function     

FX 100     Green     Lit when 100Base-FX operation     

FX Link/ACT     Green     Lit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present     

Power     Green     Lit when +5V Power is available     

FDX/Col     Green     Lit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present     

TX 100     Green     Lit when 100Base-TX cable operation     

TX Link/ACT     Green     Lit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present    


Warranty: 1 Year. Delivery Time:48 Hours. Min. Order:5 Pieces. DHL/EMS/FEDEX/UPS/TNT Door to Door:4-5 Days. Payment: TT or MoneyGram. Ship From HongKong to Over 200 Countries Worldwide, Pls Contact us at sales@allspycameras.com and Get Latest Price